Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Bishtu

Map of Bishtu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bashtu,Beshtu,Bestu,Beštu,Bishtu,Bishtū,Jar-e Bashtu,Jare Bastu,Jare Baštu,بشتو,جر بشتو, Bishtū


Welcome to the Bishtu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bishtū. See Bishtu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bishtū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Bishtu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:28
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Bishtu
Places near Bishtu

Online Dating

Bishtu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bishtu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bishtu, Afghanistan