-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tangi-ye Safayd

Map of Tangi-ye Safayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dolina Tangi-Safed,Tangi Safed,Tangi-e Sefid,Tangi-ye Safayd,Tangī Safēḏ,Tangī-e Sefīd,Tangī-ye Safayd,تنگی سفید, Tangī-ye Safayd

Tangi-ye Safayd

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Safayd google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Safayd. See Tangi-ye Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tangi-ye Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.18328/64.02806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:05
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Safayd
  •  
Places near Tangi-ye Safayd
Dahān-e Gāw Kush (2.5 km) Sān-e Sangī (2.9 km) Qaryah-ye Tāj Muḩammad (4.1 km) Dahān-e Ḩişār (5.2 km) Jangalak (5.7 km) Lashwah (5.9 km) Mīnārah (6.4 km) Jarak (7.3 km) Urūzyak (7.9 km) Ābrowah (8.3 km) Zāwār (8.4 km) Nalbandān (8.6 km) Shibirg (8.8 km) Kōtāh (8.8 km) Khar Ghalţān (9.9 km) Siyāh Khāk (10.6 km) Deh-e Surkh (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangi-ye Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Safayd, Afghanistan