-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sokhtah Ghal

Map of Sokhtah Ghal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sokhtagal',Sokhtagal’,Sokhtaghal,Sokhtah Ghal,Sukhteghan,Sōkhtaghāl,Sōkhtah Ghāl,Sūkhteghān,سوخته غال, Sōkhtah Ghāl

Sokhtah Ghal

Welcome to the Sokhtah Ghal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōkhtah Ghāl. See Sokhtah Ghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōkhtah Ghāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sokhtah Ghal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.18972/64.03133
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:10
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Sokhtah Ghal
  •  
Places near Sokhtah Ghal
Dahān-e Gāw Kush (3.3 km) Sān-e Sangī (3.6 km) Qaryah-ye Tāj Muḩammad (3.8 km) Dahān-e Ḩişār (5.4 km) Lashwah (5.9 km) Jangalak (6.5 km) Jarak (6.5 km) Mīnārah (7 km) Ābrowah (7.6 km) Shibirg (8 km) Urūzyak (8.5 km) Kōtāh (8.8 km) Zāwār (8.9 km) Nalbandān (9.1 km) Khar Ghalţān (9.8 km) Dahān-e Dutā’ī (10.5 km) Nāsfanj (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Sokhtah Ghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sokhtah Ghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sokhtah Ghal, Afghanistan