-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Pukhlah

Map of Jar-e Pukhlah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Pukhlah,Jare Pukhla,Jaṟe Pukhla,Pukhla,جر پخله, Jar-e Pukhlah

Jar-e Pukhlah

Welcome to the Jar-e Pukhlah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Pukhlah. See Jar-e Pukhlah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Pukhlah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Pukhlah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.17371/64.02898
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:30
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Jar-e Pukhlah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Pukhlah
Dahān-e Gāw Kush (1.7 km) Sān-e Sangī (1.9 km) Qaryah-ye Tāj Muḩammad (4.3 km) Dahān-e Ḩişār (4.6 km) Jangalak (4.7 km) Lashwah (5.6 km) Mīnārah (6.2 km) Urūzyak (7 km) Jarak (8.2 km) Zāwār (8.3 km) Kōtāh (8.5 km) Nalbandān (8.5 km) Ābrowah (9.3 km) Siyāh Khāk (9.6 km) Shibirg (9.6 km) Khar Ghalţān (9.6 km) Deh-e Surkh (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Pukhlah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Pukhlah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Pukhlah, Afghanistan