-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Dahan-e Hisar

Map of Koh-e Dahan-e Hisar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dakhani-Khisar,Koh-e Dahan-e Hisar,Kohe Dahane Hesar,Kohe Ḏahane Ḩeşāṟ,Kuh-e Dahan-e Hesar,Kōh-e Dahān-e Ḩişār,Kūh-e Dahan-e Ḩeşār,کوه دهان حصار, Kōh-e Dahān-e Ḩişār

Koh-e Dahan-e Hisar

Welcome to the Koh-e Dahan-e Hisar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dahān-e Ḩişār. See Koh-e Dahan-e Hisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dahān-e Ḩişār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Dahan-e Hisar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.17874/64.05329
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:42
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dahan-e Hisar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Dahan-e Hisar
Qaryah-ye Tāj Muḩammad (2 km) Dahān-e Ḩişār (3.2 km) Sān-e Sangī (3.3 km) Lashwah (3.6 km) Dahān-e Gāw Kush (3.9 km) Jangalak (6.2 km) Kōtāh (6.5 km) Urūzyak (6.7 km) Jarak (7.2 km) Khar Ghalţān (7.5 km) Shibirg (8.1 km) Mīnārah (8.5 km) Ābrowah (8.7 km) Zilzilāt (9.6 km) Zāwār (10.6 km) Siyāh Khāk (10.6 km) Nalbandān (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Dahan-e Hisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Dahan-e Hisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dahan-e Hisar, Afghanistan