-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jangal-e Bashtu

Map of Jangal-e Bashtu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhangali-Bashtu,Jangal-e Bashtu,Jangal-e Bashtū,Jangale Bastu,Jangale Baštu,جنگل بشتو, Jangal-e Bashtū

Jangal-e Bashtu

Welcome to the Jangal-e Bashtu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jangal-e Bashtū. See Jangal-e Bashtu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jangal-e Bashtū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jangal-e Bashtu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.20998/64.04202
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:21
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Jangal-e Bashtu
  •  
Places near Jangal-e Bashtu
Qaryah-ye Tāj Muḩammad (3.7 km) Jarak (4.1 km) Ābrowah (5.2 km) Shibirg (5.7 km) Dahān-e Gāw Kush (5.7 km) Sān-e Sangī (6 km) Lashwah (6.6 km) Dahān-e Ḩişār (6.7 km) Dahān-e Dutā’ī (8.1 km) Nāsfanj (8.8 km) Jangalak (8.9 km) Kōtāh (9 km) Mīnārah (9 km) Sar Jangal (9.1 km) Khar Ghalţān (9.9 km) Urūzyak (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Jangal-e Bashtu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jangal-e Bashtu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jangal-e Bashtu, Afghanistan