Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Awak

Map of Jar-e Awak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Avak,Jar-e Abak,Jar-e Awak,Jar-e Ābak,Jar-e Āwak,Jare Awak,Jaṟe Awak,جر آوک, Jar-e Āwak

Jar-e Awak

Welcome to the Jar-e Awak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Āwak. See Jar-e Awak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Āwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Awak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:04
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Awak
Places near Jar-e Awak

Online Dating

Jar-e Awak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Awak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Awak, Afghanistan