-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Alunji

Map of Alunji Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alunji,Alūnjī,Gora Alundzhi,الونجی, Alūnjī

Alunji

Welcome to the Alunji google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alūnjī. See Alunji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alūnjī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Alunji
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.22426/64.03356
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:39
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Alunji
  •  
Places near Alunji

Online Dating

Alunji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Alunji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alunji, Afghanistan