Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Shibirg

Map of Band-e Shibirg Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sheberg,Band-e Shibirg,Bande Seberg,Bande Šeberg,بند شبرگ, Band-e Shibirg

Band-e Shibirg

Welcome to the Band-e Shibirg google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Shibirg. See Band-e Shibirg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Shibirg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Shibirg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:41
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Band-e Shibirg
Places near Band-e Shibirg

Online Dating

Band-e Shibirg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Shibirg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Shibirg, Afghanistan