-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Aw-e Dowlat

Map of Koh-e Aw-e Dowlat Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Avi-Daulat,Koh-e Aw-e Dowlat,Kohe Awe Dawlat,Kohe Awe Ḏawlat,Kuh-e Ab-e Dowlat,Kōh-e Āw-e Dowlat,Kūh-e Āb-e Dowlat,کوه آو دولت, Kōh-e Āw-e Dowlat

Koh-e Aw-e Dowlat

Welcome to the Koh-e Aw-e Dowlat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āw-e Dowlat. See Koh-e Aw-e Dowlat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āw-e Dowlat area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Aw-e Dowlat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.22691/64.0623
  • Altitude: 2790 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:17
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Aw-e Dowlat
  •  
Places near Koh-e Aw-e Dowlat
Jarak (1.8 km) Shibirg (3 km) Ābrowah (3.6 km) Qaryah-ye Tāj Muḩammad (4.5 km) Dahān-e Dutā’ī (5.6 km) Nāsfanj (6.1 km) Sar Jangal (6.5 km) Lashwah (7.3 km) Dahān-e Ḩişār (8.1 km) Dahān-e Gāw Kush (8.3 km) Sān-e Sangī (8.4 km) Kōtāh (9.1 km) Khar Ghalţān (9.6 km) Dehak (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Aw-e Dowlat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Aw-e Dowlat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Aw-e Dowlat, Afghanistan