-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Hisar

Map of Shaylah-ye Hisar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khisar,Sela-i-Hesar,Shaylah-ye Hisar,Shaylah-ye Ḩişār,Shelah-e Hesar,Shēlah-e Ḩeşār,Šēla-i-Hesār,شیلۀ حصار, Shaylah-ye Ḩişār

Shaylah-ye Hisar

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Hisar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Ḩişār. See Shaylah-ye Hisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Ḩişār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Hisar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.15875/64.07439
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:44
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Hisar
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Hisar
Dahān-e Ḩişār (0.5 km) Lashwah (1.5 km) Qaryah-ye Tāj Muḩammad (3.2 km) Kōtāh (4.2 km) Sān-e Sangī (4.2 km) Urūzyak (4.3 km) Khar Ghalţān (5.3 km) Dahān-e Gāw Kush (5.5 km) Jangalak (6.3 km) Zilzilāt (7.5 km) Jarak (9.4 km) Siyāh Khāk (9.4 km) Shibirg (9.8 km) Mīnārah (10.2 km) Awdak (10.4 km) Dehak (11.1 km) Ābrowah (11.2 km) Tāwah Ghāl (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Hisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Hisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Hisar, Afghanistan