-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Sang-e Ganj

Map of Jar-e Sang-e Ganj Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sang-e Ganj,Sangi-Gandzh,جر سنگ گنج, Jar-e Sang-e Ganj

Jar-e Sang-e Ganj

Welcome to the Jar-e Sang-e Ganj google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sang-e Ganj. See Jar-e Sang-e Ganj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sang-e Ganj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Sang-e Ganj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.17114/64.07094
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:28
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sang-e Ganj
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sang-e Ganj
Lashwah (1.8 km) Dahān-e Ḩişār (1.8 km) Qaryah-ye Tāj Muḩammad (1.8 km) Sān-e Sangī (4.2 km) Kōtāh (4.7 km) Dahān-e Gāw Kush (5.3 km) Urūzyak (5.7 km) Khar Ghalţān (5.7 km) Jangalak (6.8 km) Zilzilāt (7.9 km) Jarak (8 km) Shibirg (8.4 km) Ābrowah (9.8 km) Mīnārah (9.9 km) Siyāh Khāk (10.5 km) Dehak (10.7 km) Tāwah Ghāl (11 km) Sar Jangal (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Sang-e Ganj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sang-e Ganj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sang-e Ganj, Afghanistan