Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Jangjay

Map of Koh-e Jangjay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhangdzhay,Koh-e Jangjay,Kohe Jangjay,Kohe Jangjāy,Kuh-e Jangjay,Kōh-e Jangjāy,Kūh-e Jangjāy,کوه جنگ جای, Kōh-e Jangjāy

Koh-e Jangjay

Welcome to the Koh-e Jangjay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jangjāy. See Koh-e Jangjay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jangjāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Jangjay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2672 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:13
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jangjay
Places near Koh-e Jangjay

Online Dating

Koh-e Jangjay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Jangjay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jangjay, Afghanistan