-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shorakizar

Map of Shorakizar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorakizar,Shurakizar,Shōrakīzār,Shūrakīzār,Sorakizar,Šorakizār,شورکیزار, Shōrakīzār

Shorakizar

Welcome to the Shorakizar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrakīzār. See Shorakizar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrakīzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shorakizar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.19383/64.07674
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:09
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Shorakizar
  •  
Places near Shorakizar

Online Dating

Shorakizar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shorakizar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorakizar, Afghanistan