Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Marghalak

Map of Marghalak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Margalak,Marghalak,Mārghālak,مارغالک, Mārghālak


Welcome to the Marghalak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mārghālak. See Marghalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mārghālak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Marghalak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:14
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Marghalak
Places near Marghalak

Online Dating

Marghalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marghalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marghalak, Afghanistan