-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khulah-ye Gildun

Map of Khulah-ye Gildun Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khulayi-Gil'dun,Gora Khulayi-Gil’dun,Khola-i-Geldun,Khola-i-Gelḏūn,Kholah-e Geldun,Kholah-e Geldūn,Khulah-ye Gildun,Khūlah-ye Gildūn,خولۀ گلدون, Khūlah-ye Gildūn

Khulah-ye Gildun

Welcome to the Khulah-ye Gildun google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūlah-ye Gildūn. See Khulah-ye Gildun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūlah-ye Gildūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khulah-ye Gildun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.2331/64.13467
  • Altitude: 2718 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:57
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Khulah-ye Gildun
  •  
Places near Khulah-ye Gildun
Dehak (4.2 km) Sar Jangal (4.2 km) Tāwah Ghāl (4.7 km) Shibirg (4.8 km) Nāsfanj (5.2 km) Dahān-e Dutā’ī (6.7 km) Jarak (6.9 km) Qaryah-ye Tāj Muḩammad (7.7 km) Khar Ghalţān (7.9 km) Kōtāh (8.2 km) Zilzilāt (8.3 km) Ābrowah (8.5 km) Lashwah (8.6 km) Tabarghistān (8.7 km) Kōlakīā (9.2 km) Khargōshī (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Khulah-ye Gildun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khulah-ye Gildun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khulah-ye Gildun, Afghanistan