-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Now Mazar

Map of Koh-e Now Mazar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Naumazar,Koh-e Now Mazar,Kohe Nawmazar,Kohe Nawmazāṟ,Kuh-e Nowmazar,Kōh-e Now Mazār,Kūh-e Nowmazār,کوه نو مزار, Kōh-e Now Mazār

Koh-e Now Mazar

Welcome to the Koh-e Now Mazar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Now Mazār. See Koh-e Now Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Now Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Now Mazar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.17565/64.17229
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:25
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Now Mazar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Now Mazar
Zilzilāt (2.3 km) Khargōshī (3 km) Khar Ghalţān (4 km) Tāwah Ghāl (4.1 km) Tabarghistān (4.3 km) Dehak (4.3 km) Siyāh Sangak (4.9 km) Kōtāh (5.1 km) Kōlakīā (6.1 km) Tangī Azāw (6.6 km) Dahān-e Dēwālak (7 km) Awdak (7.6 km) Lashwah (7.8 km) Girdhōlang (9.3 km) Qaryah-ye Tāj Muḩammad (9.3 km) Dahān-e Ḩişār (9.5 km) Khwājah Ghār (9.6 km) Zardnow (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Now Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Now Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Now Mazar, Afghanistan