-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Takhtal

Map of Koh-e Takhtal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Takhtal',Gora Takhtal’,Koh-e Takhtal,Kohe Takhtal,Kuh-e Takhtal,Kōh-e Takhtal,Kūh-e Takhtal,کوه تختل, Kōh-e Takhtal

Koh-e Takhtal

Welcome to the Koh-e Takhtal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Takhtal. See Koh-e Takhtal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Takhtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Takhtal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23047/64.17444
  • Altitude: 3002 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:56
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Koh-e Takhtal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Takhtal

Online Dating

Koh-e Takhtal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Takhtal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Takhtal, Afghanistan