-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kor Awak

Map of Kor Awak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kor Awak,Koravak,Korawak,Kurabak,Kōr Āwak,Kōṟawak,Kūrābak,کور آوک, Kōr Āwak

Kor Awak

Welcome to the Kor Awak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōr Āwak. See Kor Awak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōr Āwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kor Awak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24186/64.1588
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:18
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Kor Awak
  •  
Places near Kor Awak

Online Dating

Kor Awak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kor Awak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kor Awak, Afghanistan