Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar Tangai

Map of Sar Tangai Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Tangai,Sar Tangaī,Sar Tangi,Sar Tangī,Ushchel'ye Sartangi,Ushchel’ye Sartangi,سر تنگی, Sar Tangaī

Sar Tangai

Welcome to the Sar Tangai google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Tangaī. See Sar Tangai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Tangaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar Tangai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:54
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Sar Tangai
Places near Sar Tangai

Online Dating

Sar Tangai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Tangai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Tangai, Afghanistan