Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tawah Ghal

Map of Tawah Ghal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tabehghal,Tavagal',Tavagal’,Tawaghal,Tawah Ghal,Tābehghāl,Tāwaghāl,Tāwah Ghāl,تاوه غال, Tāwah Ghāl

Tawah Ghal

Welcome to the Tawah Ghal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāwah Ghāl. See Tawah Ghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāwah Ghāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tawah Ghal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:43
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Tawah Ghal
Places near Tawah Ghal

Online Dating

Tawah Ghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tawah Ghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tawah Ghal, Afghanistan