-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Now Gir

Map of Now Gir Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naugir,Nawgir,Now Gir,Now Gīr,Nāwgīr,نو گیر, Now Gīr

Now Gir

Welcome to the Now Gir google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now Gīr. See Now Gir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now Gīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Now Gir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.00891/64.23968
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:15
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Now Gir
  •  
Places near Now Gir

Online Dating

Now Gir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Now Gir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now Gir, Afghanistan