-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Now Ghal

Map of Now Ghal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naugal',Naugal’,Nawghal,Now Ghal,Now Ghāl,Nāwghāl,نو غال, Now Ghāl

Now Ghal

Welcome to the Now Ghal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now Ghāl. See Now Ghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now Ghāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Now Ghal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.01519/64.23929
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:30
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Now Ghal
  •  
Places near Now Ghal
Kārēz-e Isḩāq (1 km) Kārēz-e Isḩāq (2.1 km) Kārēz-e Zāy Afghan (4 km) Kārēz-e Showgān (5 km) Dēwāl-e Surkh (6.5 km) Maḩmūd-e Yamar-e Suflá (6.8 km) Maḩmūd-e Aḩmar (7.3 km) Falayzak (7.3 km) Maḩmūd-e Yamar-e ‘Ulyār (7.5 km) Kōrāb (9.5 km) Palangān (9.6 km) Zardnow (9.7 km) Girdhōlang (9.7 km) Sibistī (10 km) Dahān-e Falayzak (10.3 km) Gurdalang (10.7 km) Shōrābak (10.9 km) Shahrak (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Now Ghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Now Ghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now Ghal, Afghanistan