-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Barfak

Map of Jar-e Barfak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barfak,Jar-e Barfak,جر برفک, Jar-e Barfak

Jar-e Barfak

Welcome to the Jar-e Barfak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Barfak. See Jar-e Barfak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Barfak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Barfak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.20162/64.21323
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:40
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Jar-e Barfak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Barfak
Tabarghistān (1.1 km) Kōlakīā (1.4 km) Khargōshī (3.3 km) Tāwah Ghāl (3.4 km) Dehak (3.9 km) Siyāh Sangak (6.9 km) Zilzilāt (7 km) Paltū (7.5 km) Paysh Nāwah (8.4 km) Tangī Azāw (8.6 km) Khar Ghalţān (8.6 km) Iskaych (8.7 km) Dahān-e Dēwālak (8.8 km) Khwājah Ghār (9.5 km) Kōtāh (9.7 km) Qishlāq-e Darah (10.4 km) Jiragak (10.5 km) Awdak (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Barfak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Barfak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Barfak, Afghanistan