Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kharah-ye Karbah

Map of Kharah-ye Karbah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kharayi-Karba,Khara-i-Karba,Kharah-e Karbeh,Kharah-ye Karbah,Khaṟa-i-Kaṟba,خرۀ کربه, Kharah-ye Karbah

Kharah-ye Karbah

Welcome to the Kharah-ye Karbah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharah-ye Karbah. See Kharah-ye Karbah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharah-ye Karbah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kharah-ye Karbah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2835 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:12
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Kharah-ye Karbah
Places near Kharah-ye Karbah

Online Dating

Kharah-ye Karbah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharah-ye Karbah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharah-ye Karbah, Afghanistan