-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Khargoshi

Map of Jar-e Khargoshi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khargoshi,Jar-e Khargushi,Jar-e Khargōshī,Jar-e Khargūshī,Jare Khargosi,Jare Khargoši,Khargoshi,جر خرگوشی, Jar-e Khargōshī

Jar-e Khargoshi

Welcome to the Jar-e Khargoshi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khargōshī. See Jar-e Khargoshi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khargōshī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Khargoshi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.17209/64.20422
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:42
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khargoshi
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khargoshi
Khargōshī (0.1 km) Tabarghistān (2.4 km) Siyāh Sangak (3.6 km) Kōlakīā (4.2 km) Zilzilāt (4.7 km) Tāwah Ghāl (5.1 km) Tangī Azāw (5.3 km) Dehak (5.5 km) Dahān-e Dēwālak (5.6 km) Khar Ghalţān (6.7 km) Khwājah Ghār (7.1 km) Kōtāh (7.9 km) Awdak (8 km) Girdhōlang (8.8 km) Jiragak (8.9 km) Iskaych (10 km) Paltū (10.5 km) Zardnow (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khargoshi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khargoshi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khargoshi, Afghanistan