Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kharah-ye Karwah

Map of Kharah-ye Karwah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kharayi-Karba,Khara-i-Karwa,Kharah-e Karbeh,Kharah-ye Karwah,Khaṟa-i-Kaṟwa,خرۀ کروه, Kharah-ye Karwah

Kharah-ye Karwah

Welcome to the Kharah-ye Karwah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharah-ye Karwah. See Kharah-ye Karwah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharah-ye Karwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kharah-ye Karwah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2614 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:18
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Kharah-ye Karwah
Places near Kharah-ye Karwah

Online Dating

Kharah-ye Karwah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharah-ye Karwah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharah-ye Karwah, Afghanistan