-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Sar-e Otar

Map of Jar-e Sar-e Otar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sar-e Otar,Jar-e Sar-e Owtar,Jar-e Sar-e Owtār,Jar-e Sar-e Ōtār,Jare Sare Otar,Jaṟe Saṟe Ōtāṟ,Sari-Otaa,جر سر اوتار, Jar-e Sar-e Ōtār

Jar-e Sar-e Otar

Welcome to the Jar-e Sar-e Otar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sar-e Ōtār. See Jar-e Sar-e Otar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sar-e Ōtār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Sar-e Otar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.39475/64.24543
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:05
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sar-e Otar
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sar-e Otar
Qishlāq-e Ōtār (1 km) Sūrpān (2.2 km) Sayyid Kushtah (2.6 km) Lorian (2.7 km) Malminj (2.9 km) Kham-e Qurbān (2.9 km) Pushtah-ye Malminj (3.3 km) Dahan-e Marghah (3.7 km) Dahān-e Sūrpān (4 km) Razak (4.4 km) Sar-e Malminj (4.6 km) Marghah (5.1 km) Tagāb Marghah (5.9 km) Zamīndarāz-e Pā’īn (6.2 km) Nalbast (7.1 km) Zāgh Khānah (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Sar-e Otar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sar-e Otar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sar-e Otar, Afghanistan