-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Babandak

Map of Babandak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Babandak,Bābandak,بابندک, Bābandak

Babandak

Welcome to the Babandak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābandak. See Babandak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābandak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Babandak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.11365/64.2395
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:07
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Babandak
  •  
Places near Babandak

Online Dating

Babandak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Babandak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Babandak, Afghanistan