-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tangi Siah

Map of Tangi Siah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tangi-Siakh,Tangi Siah,Tangi Syah,Tangi-e Siah,Tangī Syāh,Tangī Sīāh,Tangī-e Sīāh,تنگی سیاه, Tangī Sīāh

Tangi Siah

Welcome to the Tangi Siah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī Sīāh. See Tangi Siah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī Sīāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tangi Siah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.0905/64.24211
  • Altitude: 2484 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:10
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Tangi Siah
  •  
Places near Tangi Siah
Kārēz-e Showgān (3.4 km) Dahān-e Falayzak (3.9 km) Khwājah Ghār (3.9 km) Kōrāb (4.1 km) Dahān-e Dēwālak (4.4 km) Girdhōlang (4.6 km) Tangī Azāw (4.9 km) Falayzak (5.4 km) Jiragak (5.9 km) Shahrak (6.1 km) Siyāh Sangak (6.6 km) Zardnow (6.7 km) Awdak (7.1 km) Maḩmūd-e Yamar-e Suflá (9.2 km) Kārēz-e Isḩāq (9.3 km) Shōrābak (9.5 km) Khargōshī (9.8 km) Palangān (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Tangi Siah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangi Siah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi Siah, Afghanistan