-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Surkh

Map of Koh-e Surkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Surkh,Koh-e Surkh,Kohe Surkh,Kohe Suṟkh,Kuh-e Sorkh,Kōh-e Surkh,Kūh-e Sorkh,کوه سرخ, Kōh-e Surkh

Koh-e Surkh

Welcome to the Koh-e Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Surkh. See Koh-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.12677/64.22469
  • Altitude: 2473 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:46
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Surkh
Dahān-e Dēwālak (1.1 km) Tangī Azāw (1.6 km) Siyāh Sangak (2.5 km) Khwājah Ghār (2.9 km) Girdhōlang (4.8 km) Khargōshī (5.5 km) Jiragak (5.7 km) Awdak (5.7 km) Dahān-e Falayzak (6 km) Kōrāb (6.9 km) Zardnow (7.1 km) Tabarghistān (7.3 km) Zilzilāt (7.4 km) Kārēz-e Showgān (7.6 km) Shahrak (7.7 km) Kōlakīā (8.6 km) Falayzak (9.2 km) Khar Ghalţān (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surkh, Afghanistan