-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shahdil

Map of Shahdil Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shakhdil',Gora Shakhdil’,Sahdel,Shahdel,Shahdil,Shāhdel,Shāhdil,Šāhdel,شاهدل, Shāhdil

Shahdil

Welcome to the Shahdil google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāhdil. See Shahdil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāhdil area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shahdil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.16256/64.21586
  • Altitude: 2620 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:08
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Shahdil
  •  
Places near Shahdil

Online Dating

Shahdil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahdil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahdil, Afghanistan