Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tangi-ye Azaw

Map of Tangi-ye Azaw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Azaw,Tangi-e `Azab,Tangi-ye Azaw,Tangī Azāw,Tangī-e ‘Az̄āb,Tangī-ye Azāw,تنگی ازاو, Tangī-ye Azāw

Tangi-ye Azaw

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Azaw google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Azāw. See Tangi-ye Azaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Azāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tangi-ye Azaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:55
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Azaw
Places near Tangi-ye Azaw

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Azaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi-ye Azaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Azaw, Afghanistan