-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Chakawak

Map of Koh-e Chakawak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chakavak,Koh-e Chakawak,Kohe Cakawak,Kohe Čakāwak,Kuh-e Chakavak,Kōh-e Chakāwak,Kūh-e Chakāvak,کوه چکاوک, Kōh-e Chakāwak

Koh-e Chakawak

Welcome to the Koh-e Chakawak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chakāwak. See Koh-e Chakawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chakāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Chakawak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.09548/64.16354
  • Altitude: 2626 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:02
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chakawak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chakawak

Online Dating

Koh-e Chakawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chakawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chakawak, Afghanistan