-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Talkhaki

Map of Talkhaki Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tal'khaki,Gora Tal’khaki,Talkhaki,Talkhakī,تلخکی, Talkhakī

Talkhaki

Welcome to the Talkhaki google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Talkhakī. See Talkhaki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Talkhakī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Talkhaki
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.08945/64.1438
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:40
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Talkhaki
  •  
Places near Talkhaki
Zardnow (2.6 km) Awdak (2.9 km) Palangān (4.3 km) Girdhōlang (4.5 km) Tangī Azāw (7.1 km) Dahān-e Dēwālak (7.4 km) Urūzyak (7.7 km) Siyāh Sangak (7.8 km) Zilzilāt (8 km) Khaīrān (8.1 km) Khar Ghalţān (8.2 km) Kōtāh (8.2 km) Dahān-e Ḩişār (9.8 km) Lashwah (9.8 km) Kārēz-e Showgān (9.9 km) Khargōshī (10.8 km) Khwājah Ghār (11 km) Dēwāl-e Surkh (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Talkhaki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Talkhaki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talkhaki, Afghanistan