-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Hisar

Map of Koh-e Hisar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khisar,Koh-e Hisar,Kohe Hesar,Kohe Ḩeşār,Kuh-e Hesar,Kōh-e Ḩişār,Kūh-e Ḩeşār,کوه حصار, Kōh-e Ḩişār

Koh-e Hisar

Welcome to the Koh-e Hisar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ḩişār. See Koh-e Hisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ḩişār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Hisar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.16593/64.06353
  • Altitude: 2469 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:53
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Koh-e Hisar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Hisar

Online Dating

Koh-e Hisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Hisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Hisar, Afghanistan