-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → San-e Sangi

Map of San-e Sangi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: San-e Sangi,Sani-Sangi,Sān-e Sangī,سان سنگی, Sān-e Sangī

San-e Sangi

Welcome to the San-e Sangi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sān-e Sangī. See San-e Sangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sān-e Sangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of San-e Sangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.15783/64.03288
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:32
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near San-e Sangi
  •  
Places near San-e Sangi
Sān-e Sangī (0.4 km) Dahān-e Gāw Kush (1.8 km) Jangalak (3.3 km) Dahān-e Ḩişār (3.7 km) Qaryah-ye Tāj Muḩammad (4.9 km) Lashwah (5.2 km) Urūzyak (5.3 km) Mīnārah (6.4 km) Siyāh Khāk (7.9 km) Kōtāh (8 km) Zāwār (8.5 km) Nalbandān (8.9 km) Khar Ghalţān (9.2 km) Jarak (9.8 km) Deh-e Surkh (10.9 km) Shibirg (10.9 km) Ābrowah (11 km) Spī Buz (11.1 km)

Online Dating

San-e Sangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

San-e Sangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in San-e Sangi, Afghanistan