Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghal-e Zagh

Map of Ghal-e Zagh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gali-Zag,Ghal-e Zagh,Ghāl-e Zāgh,غال زاغ, Ghāl-e Zāgh

Ghal-e Zagh

Welcome to the Ghal-e Zagh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghāl-e Zāgh. See Ghal-e Zagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghāl-e Zāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghal-e Zagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:59
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Ghal-e Zagh
Places near Ghal-e Zagh

Online Dating

Ghal-e Zagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghal-e Zagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghal-e Zagh, Afghanistan