-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Yamastan

Map of Yamastan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yamastan,Yamastān,Yamestan,Yamestān,یمستان, Yamastān

Yamastan

Welcome to the Yamastan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yamastān. See Yamastan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yamastān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Yamastan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.11105/64.01076
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:56
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Yamastan
  •  
Places near Yamastan
Jangalak (2.5 km) Siyāh Khāk (2.6 km) Sān-e Sangī (5.3 km) Urūzyak (5.4 km) Dahān-e Gāw Kush (5.9 km) Mīnārah (7 km) Dahān-e Ḩişār (7.5 km) Zāwār (8.5 km) Nalbandān (9.1 km) Lashwah (9.4 km) Khaīrān (10.2 km) Qaryah-ye Tāj Muḩammad (10.2 km) Deh-e Surkh (10.4 km) Spī Buz (10.5 km) Kuhnah (10.6 km) Kōtāh (11.5 km) Khar Ghalţān (12.6 km) Dahān-e Kuhnah (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Yamastan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yamastan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yamastan, Afghanistan