-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Howar Naw

Map of Howar Naw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Havarnaw,Havārnāw,Hawarnaw,Hawāṟnaw,Howar Naw,Howār Nāw,Khavarnau,هوار ناو, Howār Nāw

Howar Naw

Welcome to the Howar Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Howār Nāw. See Howar Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Howār Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Howar Naw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.08157/64.01803
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:45
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Howar Naw
  •  
Places near Howar Naw

Online Dating

Howar Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howar Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howar Naw, Afghanistan