Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Band-e Khayran

Map of Sar-e Band-e Khayran Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sarbandi-Khairan,Khugaw,Sar Band-e Khugaw,Sar Band-e Khūgāw,Sar-e Band-e Khayran,Sar-e Band-e Khayrān,Sarband Khayran,Sarband-e Kheyran,Sarband-e Kheyrān,Sarbande Khayran,Saṟbande Khayṟān,Saṟbanḏ Khayṟān,سر بند خوگاو,سر بند خیران, Sar-e Band-e Khayrān

Sar-e Band-e Khayran

Welcome to the Sar-e Band-e Khayran google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Band-e Khayrān. See Sar-e Band-e Khayran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Band-e Khayrān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar-e Band-e Khayran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:37
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Sar-e Band-e Khayran
Places near Sar-e Band-e Khayran

Online Dating

Sar-e Band-e Khayran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Band-e Khayran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Band-e Khayran, Afghanistan