-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khosh Naw

Map of Khosh Naw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khosh Naw,Khoshknaw,Khoshknāw,Khushk Naw,Khushk Nāw,Khushnau,Khusknaw,Khusnaw,Khušknaw,Khušnaw,Khōsh Nāw,خشک ناو,خوش ناو, Khōsh Nāw

Khosh Naw

Welcome to the Khosh Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōsh Nāw. See Khosh Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōsh Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khosh Naw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.02468/64.05736
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:26
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Khosh Naw
  •  
Places near Khosh Naw
Khaīrān (2.6 km) Qaryah-ye Nālū (7.5 km) Siyāh Khāk (7.9 km) Sibistī (8.2 km) Nālū (8.5 km) Palangān (8.5 km) Dahān-e Kuhnah (8.8 km) Kuhnah (9.1 km) Urūzyak (10.6 km) Dēwāl-e Surkh (11.3 km) ‘Êqāb Khānah (11.7 km) Zardnow (12.1 km) Jangalak (12.7 km) Dahān-e Bāyghisak (13.4 km) Malakhak (13.5 km) Awdak (13.7 km) Siyāh Chow (14.3 km) Awbarah (14.4 km)

Online Dating

Khosh Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khosh Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khosh Naw, Afghanistan