Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chowdeh

Map of Chowdeh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cawdeh,Chaudekh,Chawdeh,Chowdeh,Čawdeh,چوده, Chowdeh


Welcome to the Chowdeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chowdeh. See Chowdeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chowdeh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chowdeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:29
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Chowdeh
Places near Chowdeh

Online Dating

Chowdeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chowdeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chowdeh, Afghanistan