Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Halimkushtah

Map of Halimkushtah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Halimkoshteh,Halimkushtah,Halimkusta,Halīmkušta,Khalimkhushta,حلیمکشته,Ḩalīmkoshteh,Ḩalīmkushtah, Ḩalīmkushtah


Welcome to the Halimkushtah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩalīmkushtah. See Halimkushtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩalīmkushtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Halimkushtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:12
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Halimkushtah
Places near Halimkushtah

Online Dating

Halimkushtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Halimkushtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Halimkushtah, Afghanistan