-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Khairan

Map of Jar-e Khairan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khairan,Jar-e Khaīrān,Jar-e Kheyran,Jar-e Kheyrān,Jare Khayran,Jaṟe Khayṟān,Khairan,جر خیران, Jar-e Khaīrān

Jar-e Khairan

Welcome to the Jar-e Khairan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khaīrān. See Jar-e Khairan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khaīrān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Khairan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.05617/64.12258
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:18
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khairan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khairan

Online Dating

Jar-e Khairan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khairan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khairan, Afghanistan