Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shah Khalil

Map of Shah Khalil Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shankhalil',Gora Shankhalil’,Sahkhalil,Shah Khalil,Shahkhalih,Shāh Khalīl,Shāhkhalīh,Šāhkhalīl,شاه خلیل, Shāh Khalīl

Shah Khalil

Welcome to the Shah Khalil google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāh Khalīl. See Shah Khalil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāh Khalīl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shah Khalil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:57
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Shah Khalil
Places near Shah Khalil

Online Dating

Shah Khalil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shah Khalil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shah Khalil, Afghanistan