-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Garuzarak-e Kalan

Map of Garuzarak-e Kalan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garozarak-e Kalan,Garozarake Kalan,Garuzarak-e Kalan,Garuzaraki-Kalan,Gārozārak-e Kalān,Gāruzārak-e Kalān,Gāṟozāṟake Kalān,گارزارک کلان, Gāruzārak-e Kalān

Garuzarak-e Kalan

Welcome to the Garuzarak-e Kalan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāruzārak-e Kalān. See Garuzarak-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāruzārak-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Garuzarak-e Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.07306/64.16646
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:17
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Garuzarak-e Kalan
  •  
Places near Garuzarak-e Kalan
Zardnow (0.9 km) Palangān (3.3 km) Girdhōlang (3.3 km) Awdak (3.8 km) Tangī Azāw (6.8 km) Dahān-e Dēwālak (7 km) Kārēz-e Showgān (7.4 km) Siyāh Sangak (8.1 km) Khaīrān (8.8 km) Dēwāl-e Surkh (8.9 km) Zilzilāt (9.8 km) Sibistī (9.8 km) Kārēz-e Isḩāq (10 km) Khwājah Ghār (10 km) Khar Ghalţān (10.4 km) Urūzyak (10.4 km) Kōtāh (10.6 km) Kārēz-e Isḩāq (11 km)

Online Dating

Garuzarak-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Garuzarak-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garuzarak-e Kalan, Afghanistan