-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Zard Now

Map of Jar-e Zard Now Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Zard Now,Jar-e Zardnaw,Jar-e Zardnāw,Zardnau,جر زردنو, Jar-e Zard Now

Jar-e Zard Now

Welcome to the Jar-e Zard Now google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Zard Now. See Jar-e Zard Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Zard Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Zard Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.08061/64.16864
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:43
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Jar-e Zard Now
  •  
Places near Jar-e Zard Now
Zardnow (0.1 km) Girdhōlang (2.6 km) Awdak (2.9 km) Palangān (4 km) Tangī Azāw (6 km) Dahān-e Dēwālak (6.2 km) Siyāh Sangak (7.3 km) Kārēz-e Showgān (7.4 km) Zilzilāt (9 km) Khwājah Ghār (9.4 km) Khaīrān (9.4 km) Khar Ghalţān (9.7 km) Dēwāl-e Surkh (9.7 km) Kōtāh (9.9 km) Urūzyak (10.2 km) Kārēz-e Isḩāq (10.5 km) Sibistī (10.6 km) Dahān-e Falayzak (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Zard Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Zard Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Zard Now, Afghanistan