Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gor-e Kafar

Map of Gor-e Kafar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gor-e Kafar,Gore Kafar,Gori-Kafar,Gur-e Kafar,Gōr-e Kāfar,Gōṟe Kāfaṟ,Gūr-e Kāfar,گور کافر, Gōr-e Kāfar

Gor-e Kafar

Welcome to the Gor-e Kafar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōr-e Kāfar. See Gor-e Kafar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōr-e Kāfar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gor-e Kafar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:26
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Gor-e Kafar
Places near Gor-e Kafar

Online Dating

Gor-e Kafar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gor-e Kafar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gor-e Kafar, Afghanistan