-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Roghani

Map of Jar-e Roghani Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Roghani,Jar-e Rughani,Jar-e Rōghanī,Jar-e Rūghanī,Jare Roghani,Jaṟe Ṟōghani,Rogani,جر روغنی, Jar-e Rōghanī

Jar-e Roghani

Welcome to the Jar-e Roghani google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Rōghanī. See Jar-e Roghani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Rōghanī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Roghani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.02787/64.17972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:47
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Jar-e Roghani
  •  
Places near Jar-e Roghani
Dēwāl-e Surkh (3.9 km) Palangān (4.1 km) Zardnow (6 km) Sibistī (6 km) Kārēz-e Isḩāq (6 km) Kārēz-e Isḩāq (6.8 km) Kārēz-e Showgān (7 km) Girdhōlang (7.4 km) Awdak (8.8 km) Khaīrān (9.3 km) Kārēz-e Zāy Afghan (9.3 km) Dahān-e Dēwālak (11 km) Tangī Azāw (11 km) Falayzak (11.1 km) Maḩmūd-e Yamar-e Suflá (12.1 km) Kōrāb (12.1 km) Dahān-e Falayzak (12.5 km) Siyāh Sangak (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Roghani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Roghani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Roghani, Afghanistan